Classes and Districts

CLASSES
AND
DISTRICTS

Print Friendly

Districts

We have 13 Districts: Richmond, Blaxland, Hills, Hornsby, Northern Beaches, Chatswood, Campbelltown, Olympic Park, Eastern Suburbs, Revesby, Sutherland, Wollongong, and Central Coast.

Please use the map below to see which District you belong to. You can click on a District (area with coloured borders), and information about the selected District will be displayed on the left side of the map. You can also view this map in Google Maps.

Puppy Raising Class Timetable 2018

# District Foundation Classes Training Classes
2-3 Months 3-4 Months 4-8 Months 8 Months - GDA*
1  Richmond  Mondays
10 - 11:30am
Michelle Stoakes
 Mondays
12 - 1:30pm
Michelle Stoakes
 Every 2nd Monday
10:30am - 12:30pm
Jo-Anne Lamont
 Every 2nd Monday
10:30am - 12:30pm
Jo-Anne Lamont
2 Blaxland  Wednesdays
10 - 11:30am
Michelle Stoakes
 Wednesdays
12 - 1:30pm
Michelle Stoakes
 Every 2nd Wednesday
11am - 1pm
Jo-Anne Lamont
 Every 2nd Wednesday
11am - 1pm
Jo-Anne Lamont
3 Hills  Fridays
10 - 11:30am
Melissa Tulk
 Fridays
12 - 1:30pm
Melissa Tulk
 Every 2nd Friday
10am - 12pm
Brett Smyth
 Every 2nd Friday
1 - 3pm
Brett Smyth
4 Hornsby  Mondays
10 - 11:30am
Melissa Tulk
 Mondays
12 - 1:30pm
Melissa Tulk
 Every 2nd Monday
10am - 12pm
Brett Smyth
 Every 2nd Monday
1 - 3pm
Brett Smyth
5 Northern Beaches  Mondays
10 - 11:30am
Tanya Lawless
 Mondays
12 - 1:30pm
Tanya Lawless
 Every 2nd Monday
10am - 12pm
Kerry Chauncy
 Every 2nd Monday
1 - 3pm
Kerry Chauncy
6 Chatswood  Wednesdays
10 - 11:30am
Tanya Lawless
 Wednesdays
12 - 1:30pm
Tanya Lawless
 Every 2nd Wednesday
10am - 12pm
Kerry Chauncy
 Every 2nd Wednesday
1 - 3pm
Kerry Chauncy
7 Campbelltown  Thursdays
10 - 11:30am
Michelle Stoakes
 Thursdays
12 - 1:30pm
Michelle Stoakes
 Every 2nd Thursday
10am - 12pm
Jo-Anne Lamont
 Every 2nd Thursday
1 - 3pm
Jo-Anne Lamont
8 Olympic Park  Thursdays
10 - 11:30am
Melissa Tulk
 Thursdays
12 - 1:30pm
Melissa Tulk
 Every 2nd Thursday
10am - 12pm
Brett Smyth
 Every 2nd Thursday
1 - 3pm
Brett Smyth
9 Eastern Suburbs  Thursdays
10 - 11:30am
Tanya Lawless
 Thursdays
12 - 1:30pm
Tanya Lawless
 Every 2nd Thursday
10am - 12pm
Kerry Chauncy
 Every 2nd Thursday
1 - 3pm
Kerry Chauncy
10 Revesby Wednesdays
10 - 11:30am
Melissa Tulk
Wednesdays
12 - 1:30pm
Melissa Tulk
Every 2nd Wednesday
10am - 12pm
Brett Smyth
Every 2nd Wednesday
1 - 3pm
Brett Smyth
11 Sutherland Fridays
10 - 11:30am
Michelle Stoakes
Fridays
12 - 1:30pm
Michelle Stoakes
Every 2nd Friday
10am - 12pm
Jo-Anne Lamont
Every 2nd Friday
1 - 3pm
Jo-Anne Lamont
12 Wollongong - - Every 2nd Friday
10:30am - 12pm
Jo-Anne Lamont
Every 2nd Friday
1 - 2:30pm
Jo-Anne Lamont
13 Central Coast Fridays
10 - 11:30am
Tanya Lawless
Fridays
12 - 1:30pm
Tanya Lawless
Every 2nd Friday
10am - 12pm
Kerry Chauncy
Every 2nd Friday
1 - 3pm
Kerry Chauncy

*GDA - Guide Dog Assessment.

Training Classes

Unlike our weekly Foundation Classes, Training Classes for pups are only conducted every fortnight in each District. To determine which week is a training week for your District, please see the tables below.

The first table (District Training Class Week Schedule) will allow you to determine whether your District’s Training Classes are on the Week 1 or Week 2 Schedule. The second table (District Training Class Calendar Schedule) informs you which Calendar dates correspond with each Scheduled Week.

If you have any questions about your Class, such as where to meet, or, if you need to attend an alternate Class for a week, please contact the Puppy Development Advisor (PDA) running the Class (as listed in the Puppy Raising Class Timetable above).

 

Training Class District Week Schedule

Week 1 Week 2
 Richmond District (4-8 months)
Blaxland District (4-8 months)
Hornsby District
Campbelltown District
Eastern Suburbs District
Revesby District
Wollongong District
Central Coast District
Richmond District (8 months - GDA)
Blaxland District (8 months - GDA)
Hills District
Northern Beaches District
Chatswood District
Olympic Park District
Sutherland District

Training Class District Calendar Schedule

Month Week 1 Schedule Week 2 Schedule
 February 12th, 26th 19th
 March 12th, 26th 5th, 19th
 April 9th, 23rd 2nd, 16th, 30th
 May 7th, 21st 14th, 28th
 June 4th, 18th 11th, 25th
 July 2nd, 16th, 30th 9th, 23rd
 August 13th, 27th 6th, 20th
 September 10th, 24th 3rd, 17th
 October 8th, 22nd 1st, 15th, 29th
 November 5th, 19th 12th, 26th
 December 3rd, 17th 10th

* Please note the above dates represent the week commencing on the specified date.